Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 20 of 20

Thread: Can't Create New Demo Account?

  1. #11
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    135
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Forex Ability & Talent
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by UncleBuck View Post
    Yeah, it's really simple isn't it I guess that's why they are so successful because of its simplicity. It's designed for people who don't want to trade themselves, so by the very nature of it, the system needs to be simple.
    Have you done opening demo account? I advise you should switch to another broker.


  2. #12
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    140
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Forex Ability & Talent
    0
    Thanks for sharing, such problem s should be shared so that other traders or new comers could be informed about the issue.


  3. #13
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    135
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Forex Ability & Talent
    0
    Opening demo account is a simple process that every broker should make it simple for user. I think this broker is not a good broker for trader. Who know if you can trade demo smoothly but can't open a live account?


  4. #14
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    26
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Forex Ability & Talent
    0
    On top of that, you may want to check the fine print since not all countries are supported on some providers.


  5. #15
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    37
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Forex Ability & Talent
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by castrolpower View Post
    Opening demo account is a simple process that every broker should make it simple for user. I think this broker is not a good broker for trader. Who know if you can trade demo smoothly but can't open a live account?
    Yeah some broker make easier for their trader create demo account for practice, In Liteforex I can create many demo account but we only can create if we are already become their member, I also like their forex bonus program, many great onus program. you can find out here http://www.liteforex.com/promo/bonuses/


  6. #16
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    23
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Forex Ability & Talent
    0
    Demo account is the best way of learning financial trading without losing any real funds or capital. Thus , my broker CTOption allowed me to trade Demo Account and they also offered 'Live trading room twice a week with free Signals'. This is why I can now trade binary market successfully because I am skilled enough.


  7. #17
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    37
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Forex Ability & Talent
    0
    Today, make demo account must have account in that broker. So, you must login first to their site and make demo account.
    All brokers will like this as I trade in Liteforex broker.


  8. #18
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    119
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Forex Ability & Talent
    0
    Well, I haven't face this kinda problem before. May be your broker has any technical issue or it's own pc problem. You better reinstall your windows. however, now I'm trading binary market and its so Easy to make an account with my broker. CTOption is one of the very few brokers to provide you with a true trading experience, free of risk, free of charge.


  9. #19
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    20
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Forex Ability & Talent
    0
    Anyone please tell me 1.0 spread for EUR/USD is good or acceptable?


  10. #20
    Join Date
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    17
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Forex Ability & Talent
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by UncleBuck View Post
    Right, this is narking me off now. I can't create a new demo account. I can go through the entire process, but at the end it doesn't create a Login, password or investor.

    I have tried it with about 6 different MT4 brokers and it's not working on any of them, therefore I'm assuming it's either a problem with MT4 or it's my computer.

    Help!

    Attachment 713
    Maybe you shift your brokers, I know brokers such as FXCM, OANDA, FRESHForex and many others offer free unlimited demo. You maybe want to check then out, or you file an complain to your broker through here


Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 18 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 18 guests)

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •